Close

Race Results

2016
  • Escape to Miami Triathlon (Olympic distance)
    9/25/16
    5th Co-Ed relay (Team: Two Beards and a Babe, Mickey did the bike leg)
  • IRONMAN Coeur d’Alene (Coeur d’Alene, Idaho)
    8/21/16
    17thF 35-39 (out of 64 in AG, top 18% AG) 55th F OA (out of 368 total female competitors, top 15% OA)
  • Huntington’s Disease Triathlon (Homestead, FL)
    7/31/16
    1st F35-39 (6th F OA)
  • Boca – Hobe Sound 215km Brevet (Palm Beach County, FL)
    7/16/16
    [my Strava file 1 & 2]
  • Lighthouse Point <-> Hobe Sound 215km Permanent (Palm Beach County, FL)
    6/4/16
    [my Strava file]
  • Big Cypress 215km Brevet (Big Cypress – Immokalee – Snake Road, FL)
    5/14/16
    [my Strava file]
  • Orange Bowl Paddle Championship (Miami, FL)
    5/7/16
    2nd F (Rec Division)
  • Boca-Sugarcane 210km Brevet (Boca Raton – Okeechobee – Palm Beach, FL)
    4/23/16
    [my Strava file]
  • Dolphins Cancer Challenge (Miami, FL)
    2/20/16
    Ride Marshal Team Leader
2014
    • UMJams Edna C. Shalala 5k (Coral Gables, FL)
      12/12/14
      1st F30-39 (7th F OA)
    • IRONMAN Cozumel (Cozumel, Quintana Roo, Mexico)
      11/30/14
      10th F30-34 (50th F OA)
    • Lifetime Turkey Day 10k (Miami, FL)
      11/27/14
      1st F30-34
    • Ironman 70.3 Silverman (Henderson, NV)
      10/5/14
      10th F30-34
    • Escape to Miami Triathlon (Olympic distance)
      9/28/14
      2nd OVERALL relay (Team WOLFPACK, Mickey did the bike leg)
    • IronGirl Triathlon (Clermont, FL)
      9/21/14
      2nd OVERALL
    • 152-mi Bicycle Tour of SW Florida (RUSA-sanctioned event)
      8/2/14
      2nd F OVERALL
    • Huntington’s Disease Triathlon (International)
      7/27/14
      1st F 30-34, 5th F OVERALL
  • Hemingway 100-mi century bike ride from Key Largo to Key West/ 3-mi Paddleboard Race /5k Run
    7/19/2014 (untimed event)
  • Ragnar Cape Cod
    5/9-5/10/14
    Team “NUUNtucket” – Runner #12 (team anchor)
  • St. Anthony’s Triathlon (Sprint)
    4/27/2014
    1st F 30-34, 8th F OVERALL
  • Bike Sebring 12-Hour Bike Race
    2/15/2014
    2nd F OVERALL
  • MADD Dash 5K
    2/09/2014
    3rd F OVERALL
2013
  • PruHealth ITU Sprint Distance World Championship
    9/11/2013
    1st American F 30-34, 9th F 30-34 in the world
  • USAT Sprint National Championship
    8/11/2013
    14th F 30-34*
    (*Qualified for the 2014 World Triathlon Championship)
  • Central FL Tri Series #2
    7/13/2013
    1st F 30-34
  • Heartland Triathlon
    6/16/2013
    3rd F OVERALL
  • Lou Gehrig’s Disease 5K
    5/11/2013
    3rd F OVERALL
  • Ragnar Trail Zion
    4/26 – 4/27/13
    Team Nuun – 21st out of 117 Open Mixed Teams
  • Great Clermont Challenge – (Sprint Triathlon)
    3/23/2013
    2nd F OVERALL
  • 2575 Sandpiper Bay Triathlon
    2/24/2013
    3rd F Elite Amateur
2012
  • LIVE Ultimate Ocean Drive 5K
    12/15/2012
    5th out of 79 F 30-34
  • Turkey Triathlon (Sprint distance)
    11/22/2012
    1st F 30-34, 4th F OVERALL (58:28)
  • Merrill Lynch Bull Run 5K
    11/17/2012
    1st F 30-34, 5th F OVERALL
  • FedEx Waterford 5K
    11/9/2012
    2nd out of 69 F 30-34, 9th OVERALL out of 413 females
  • Escape To Miami Sprint Triathlon
    9/23/2012
    1st place F 30-34, 4th overall out of 58 females
  • FIU Aquathlon
    8/24/2012
    1st F OVERALL
  • USAT Sprint National Championship
    8/19/2012
    11th F 30-34*
    (*Qualified for the 2013 World Triathlon Championship)
  • Siesta Beach Triathlon (Sprint Distance)
    8/4/2012
    2nd place F 30-34, 6th OVERALL out of 311 females
  • 21st Annual Huntington’s Disease Triathlon (Olympic distance)
    7/29/2012
    1st place OVERALL relay team
    (Mickey did the swim leg)
  • Ironman 70.3 Florida
    5/20/2012
    13th out of 92 F 30-34, 5:26:10
  • St. Anthony’s Triathlon (Olympic Distance)
    4/29/2012
    *9th out of 110 F 30-34
    (*Qualified for 2012 USAT National Championship in Burlington, VT- Aug. 2012 and for 2012 Hy-Vee 5i50 U.S. Championship in Des Moines, IA – Sept. 2012)
  • FIU BBC Triathlon
    3/18/2012
    3rd place F 30-34
  • Ragnar Relay – FL Keys
    1/6 – 1/7/2012
    1st place All-Female Ultra (6-person) team
2011
  • MiamiMan – Half Ironman
    11/13/2011
    3rd place F 30-34, 13th overall out of 205 females
  • Rev3: South Carolina – Half Ironman
    10/9/2011
    4th place F 30-34, 18th overall out of 97 females
  • Mack Cycle Sprint Triathlon -Trilogy Bonus Round
    9/19/2011
    2nd place F OVERALL
  • USAT Age Group National Championship (Olympic Distance)
    8/20/2011
    Top 50% of F 30-34, 2:35:16
  • Mack Cycle International Triathlon-Trilogy II
    7/17/2011
    2nd place F OVERALL
  • IslandMan Sprint Triathlon
    7/2/2011
    3rd place F 30-34
  • 23rd Annual Twilight 5K
    6/5/2011
    2nd place F 30-34
  • St. Anthony’s Triathlon (Olympic Distance)
    5/1/2011
    *8th out of 114 F 30-34, 2:24:30
    (*Qualified for 2011 USAT National Championship in Burlington, VT- Aug. 2011 and for 2011 Hy-Vee 5i50 U.S. Championship in Des Moines, IA – Sept. 2011)
  • Nautica South Beach Triathlon (Olympic Distance)
    4/10/2011
    *6th place F 30-34
    (*Qualified for 2011 Toyota Cup National Championship in Dallas, TX – Oct. 2011)
  • St. Louis Catholic Church 5K
    3/5/2011
    2nd place F OVERALL
  • Publix A1A Half Marathon (Ft. Lauderdale, FL)
    2/20/2011
    7th out of 219 – F 30-34
    (1:41:21)
  • ING Miami Marathon
    1/30/2011
    19th out of 256 – F 25-29
    (3:41:56)
2010
  • MiamiMan Half IronMan
    11/14/2010
    4th place F 25-29
    (5:26:43)
  • Miami Beach Halloween Half Marathon
    10/31/2010
    3rd place F 25-29
  • Crunch Ability Explosion 5K
    10/23/2010
    1st place F 25-29
  • Publix Series Championship Weekend Tradition, FL
    10/10/2010
    2nd place F 25-29
    *also 2nd place F 25-29 for entire Publix series
  • USATAge Group Sprint National Championship
    9/26/2010
    *8th place F 25-29
    (*Qualified for ITU World Championships in Beijing – Sept. 2011)
  • Mack Cycle Trilogy-Bonus Round
    9/19/2010
    3rd place F 25-29
  • Miami Nice International
    8/29/2010
    3rd place F 25-29
  • Key Biscayne Triathlon Trilogy #3
    8/15/2010
    3rd place F 25-29
  • Laney Bug 5K
    5/31/2010
    2nd place F 25-29
  • Publix Family Fitness Weekend Singer Island Triathlon
    5/22/2010
    1st place F 25-29
  • Publix Tri-Miami Olympic Triathlon
    5/2/2010
    2nd place F 25-29
  • Celebrity 5K
    3/21/2010
    3rd place F 25-29
  • Ocean Drive 5K
    3/14/2010
    1st place F 25-29
  • 13.1 Miami Beach
    3/8/2010
    5th place F 25-29
  • Carnaval Miami Calle Ocho 8K
    2/26/2010
    1st place F 25-29
  • A1A Half Marathon
    2/21/2010
    9th place F 25-29
  • Valentine’s Day 5K
    2/14/2010
    2nd place F
    25-29
  • St. Louis Catholic Church 5K
    2/13/2010
    2nd place F OVERALL
  • Tribute to the Military 10K
    2/7/2010
    1st place F 25-29
  • Bay Harbor Island 5K
    1/10/2010
    1st place F OVERALL

To view all of Mickey’s race results, visit Athlinks.com.